Luca Suites - Jesselton Quay Kota Kinabalu

( ex. Tf Sunset Ocean View Homestay - Jesselton Quay )
Kota Kinabalu
Luca - Jesselton Quay *
8.9 Fabulous
157 reviews

Luca Suites - Jesselton Quay Kota Kinabalu

Jalan Tun Fuad Stephens, Kota Kinabalu, Malaysia Show map
The stylish Luca Suites - Jesselton Quay Kota Kinabalu is located a 10-minute drive from the Sabah State Museum and Heritage Village and 3 km from the renowned domed Likas City Mosque. While staying in this apartment, guests can visit the Jesselton Point, which is 150 metres away, and enjoy views of the sea or chill by an infinity pool.
The apartment offers a prime location within easy reach of the Island Hop Express. The Weston Wetland Park is 25 minutes' walk from the property.
This apartment includes a sitting area and a living room with climate control for utmost comfort. The accommodation offers guests the convenient feature of hair dryers and bath sheets in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower.
Luca Suites - Jesselton Quay also features a kitchenette. North Borneo train station is 6 km away, and Wisma Sabah Wisma Merdeka bus stop is within a few blocks of Luca Suites - Jesselton Quay.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Swimming Pool
  • On-site Dining
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Kota Kinabalu
Attractions
  • Atkinson Clock Tower - 1.1 km
  • Ensera Art Gallery - 1.6 km
  • Centre Point - 1.8 km
  • Kota Kinabalu City Waterfront - 1.9 km
  • Tunku Abdul Rahman Park - 3.2 km
  • Menara Tun Mustapha (Sabah Foundation Building) - 4.2 km
  • Kota Kinabalu City Mosque - 800 m
Airports
  • Kota Kinabalu International - 10 km
Train stations
  • North Borneo Railway - 6 km

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Parking
  • No pets allowed
  • Security
  • Lift

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Bar/ Lounge area

Leisure & Sports

  • Infinity pool
  • Sun loungers
  • Garden area
  • Pool with view

Services

  • Shops/Commercial services

Room Amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Sitting area
  • Dining table
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Children's pool
  • Parquet floor
Main Features
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Swimming Pool
  • On-site Dining
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Hotel Policy

Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:30
Check-out: until 11:00
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Mo 28 Sep
Tu 29 Sep
Guests
Searching hotels in Kota Kinabalu